916-712-3993

 

2015 Downieville Classic Downhill Results

 

Please rotate your phone to view results on mobile devices.

2015 Downieville Classic Downhill   
Overall Finish List
August 02, 2015
Results By Synergy Race Timing www.srtiming.com
Pro Men Downhill
Male Finishers
PlaceNameBib NoTotal Time
1Jason Moeschler2 45:22.5
2Scott Chapin4 45:46.9
3Ryan Gardner19 46:46.5
4Anthony Medaglia9 47:45.8
5Billy Damon17 47:47.6
6Jeremiah Newman5 47:58.2
7Cody Kaiser6 47:58.6
8Spencer Rathkamp30 48:01.9
9Jeff Kendall-Weed27 48:15.6
10Evan Geankoplis24 48:18.6
11Menso de Jong7 48:20.3
12JIM HEWETT8 48:40.4
13Evan Turpen35 48:56.7
14Dain Zaffke14 49:26.6
15Chris Heinrich16 49:43.6
16Jantaraboon Kiangchaipaiphana18 50:05.4
17Damon Gilbert25 50:19.8
18Paul Freiwald15 50:34.5
19Clint Claassen10 50:46.7
20Robert Zidek38 50:48.4
21Colin Daw3 52:18.1
22Jordan anderson13 52:35.1
23garen becker21 55:19.1
24joe williams37 56:08.1
25Kris Sneddon32 57:47.7
26Mark Tingwald33 59:02.4
27Sean Estes11 1:03:44.1
28Michael Turner34 1:13:54.4
29Marshall Eames23 1:16:53.4
30Ryan Gorman26 1:18:05.9
31Damian Gonzalez39 1:24:33.7
32William Curtis22 1:26:33.2
33Alec Pasqualina28 1:37:58.6
34Carl Decker1 2:00:15.1
35Nate Riffle31 2:11:48.3
Expert Men Downhill 34 & under
PlaceNameBib NoTotal Time
1Ryan Thym78 48:55.6
2Tyler Jones57 50:03.7
3Curtis Duncan50 50:43.4
4Spence Peterson68 50:59.1
5Dominik Cinka45 51:03.2
6Joel Harwood54 51:12.4
7jason perez66 52:32.5
8jed pope69 52:37.2
9Chris Seymour73 52:50.8
10Matthew De Young48 53:25.1
11Pierce Moran65 53:56.2
12Eric Colton46 54:03.5
13Robert Fitzroy53 54:07.6
14Mark Baeder41 54:38.6
15Sam Markling125 54:40.7
16peter rehage71 54:54.7
17Conner Kuhns60 55:03.5
18Steven Lewis Lewis61 55:59.7
19Alexander Hodson55 56:53.2
20Scott Junker59 57:57.1
21Joshua Mcdonald64 58:15.1
22Cameron Echternacht51 58:42.6
23Dan Hoeppner56 58:58.4
24Luke Zachmann81 58:59.6
25Bradley Smith75 59:18.2
26Joe Doty49 59:53.1
27Sheldon Bazzell44 59:54.2
28Michael baker42 1:02:16.6
29Spencer Jones58 1:05:31.6
30Drew congdon47 1:11:41.6
31Brian Skewis74 1:13:26.8
32Drew Perkins67 1:18:20.5
33Brian Firliet52 1:19:31.5
34Dana Revallo72 1:22:11.5
35Will Stewart40 1:53:28.9
36Derek Yarra80 2:25:14.2
Expert Men Downhill 35-44
PlaceNameBib NoTotal Time
1Justin Robinson114 49:06.4
2Gregg Stone121 49:34.5
3Jon Rockwood115 50:36.1
4stosh bankston84 50:40.2
5josh dwyer96 52:38.5
6Jonathan Dickey95 53:18.5
7Rob Bates86 53:57.8
8Steve Walton126 53:59.2
9Travis Finn99 54:04.2
10Stan Barter85 54:42.5
11Scott harper101 55:15.5
12Neal Lawrence106 55:24.9
13Elias Crouch94 55:43.8
14Max Whittaker128 55:45.3
15Justin Pane110 56:12.5
16Jacob Whittaker129 56:28.5
17Chris Kaufman103 56:53.5
18Tom Harvey102 56:57.5
19aaron faupell98 57:53.9
20adam triebsch124 57:54.3
21Anthony Weiser127 58:05.8
22Matt Niednagel109 58:09.8
23Ian Kirk104 58:11.4
24Jason Fass97 59:01.8
25Justin Barker43 59:45.9
26Earl Abel82 1:01:20.4
27Ronnie Colby90 1:03:30.3
28John Percy112 1:03:46.6
29Peter Gustafson100 1:04:19.6
30Kendall Li107 1:05:08.8
31Wesley Sander116 1:05:25.2
32ANDREW LAIRD105 1:07:34.8
33Roy Applegate83 1:08:17.5
34Jon Pritchett113 1:15:17.9
35Stephen Pappas111 1:15:57.8
36David Collet91 1:16:57.7
37Justin Schwartz118 1:24:51.6
Expert Master Men DH 45+
PlaceNameBib NoTotal Time
1Krage Olrich192 51:43.8
2Chuck Ross196 52:07.9
3Den Satake197 52:39.1
4Bret Bernard179 52:55.7
5charles hashey184 57:33.7
6Tom Rosencrantz195 58:12.3
7Kevin Marshall189 58:41.4
8Colin Davidson182 58:50.7
9Todd Barber175 1:01:02.3
10michael koppe185 1:05:26.2
11ryan mcguinness191 1:11:51.8
12Will Beaubien177 1:12:52.5
13Hayden Samply193 1:20:26.4
14Gregory Shapleigh198 1:37:42.2
15matthias behrends178 2:04:29.7
Pro Women Downhill
Female Finishers
PlaceNameBib NoTotal Time
1Megan Chinburg148 54:06.8
2Carolina Gomez-Villafane145 56:24.4
3Jamie Kendall-Weed151 56:48.0
4Lauren Gregg147 57:01.2
5Erin Alders144 57:29.6
6Debby Sullivan146 58:05.5
7Brianne Spiersch153 59:51.6
8Karin Edwards150 1:01:25.6
9Tracie Nelson152 1:02:57.0
Expert Junior Men Downhill
Male Finishers
PlaceNameBib NoTotal Time
1Nathan Barnett157 47:55.2
2Steffen Andersen156 48:54.6
3Liam Ruff168 49:35.4
4Sandy Floren160 51:05.7
5Dean Lyons163 52:00.6
6Sean mcguinness164 52:53.3
7Keegan Zetterberg174 52:57.2
8Luke Raddue167 53:23.2
9Cody Schwartz169 54:06.5
10Jake Yackle194 54:21.7
11Nicolas Theunissen172 54:42.2
12Liam Howard162 55:10.8
13Julian Poree166 55:24.9
14Ryan Simonovich170 55:44.8
15Jordan Halpern161 57:40.5
16Solano Dominguez159 1:04:48.7
Expert Women Downhill 34 & und
Female Finishers
PlaceNameBib NoTotal Time
1Melissa Hygelund205 59:19.8
2Lindsay Chirdon202 1:01:00.6
3Meredith Nunnink201 1:01:40.8
4Alicia Leggett206 1:02:01.3
5Emily Forsberg200 1:03:40.6
6Jen Hudak204 1:03:56.2
7BROOKE SUMMERS209 1:14:05.6
8ELIZABETH PANE207 1:15:08.1
Expert Women Downhill 35 & ove
PlaceNameBib NoTotal Time
1Julia violich211 1:01:30.1
2Tera Muir214 1:03:33.2
3Michelle Monroe213 1:16:07.3
One Speed
PlaceNameBib NoTotal Time
1Allie Donovan135 58:09.7
Male Finishers
PlaceNameBib NoTotal Time
1Kurt Gensheimer137 52:25.8
2Steven Mills141 52:51.3
3jason gifford138 54:22.6
4Brendan Lehman142 55:16.5
5Christopher Moore143 56:23.2
6anthony anderson131 56:40.3
7Yuri Hauswald139 57:42.1
8Paule Bates133 59:41.7
9Tim Cannard134 59:58.2
10Brent Anhel132 1:37:11.9
11Paul Janney140 2:16:03.8
2015 Downieville Classic        
August 1-2, 2015
Results By Synergy Race Timing www.srtiming.com
Pro Men
PlaceNameBib NoXC PTSDH PTSAll Mountain PTS
1Jason Moeschler2120185305
2Scott Chapin440145185
3Carl Decker11850185
4Cody Kaiser69080170
5Ryan Gardner1930120150
6Billy Damon1750100150
7Colin Daw31450145
8Menso de Jong710040140
9Anthony Medaglia912110122
10Barry Wicks361100110
11Spencer Rathkamp30247094
12Jeremiah Newman509090
13Jantaraboon Kiangchaipaiphana18701282
14Kris Sneddon3280080
15Jeff Kendall-Weed2706060
16William Curtis2260060
17Evan Geankoplis2405050
18JIM HEWETT803030
19Dain Zaffke14102030
20Evan Turpen3502424
21Chris Heinrich1681624
22Sam Anderson-Moxley2020020
23Sean Estes1116016
24Damon Gilbert2501010
25Paul Freiwald15088
26Clint Claassen10066
27Alec Pasqualina28606
28Robert Zidek38044
29Nate Riffle31404
30Michael Turner34000
31garen becker21000
32Marshall Eames23000
33Mark Tingwald33000
34joe williams37000
35Damian Gonzalez39000
36Jordan anderson13000
37Nathan RIDDLE12000
38Ryan Gorman26000
Expert Men 34 & Under
PlaceNameBib NoXC PTSDH PTSAll Mountain PTS
1Ryan Thym78185185370
2Tyler Jones57120145265
3Curtis Duncan50110120230
4jason perez6614580225
5Spence Peterson6890110200
6Joel Harwood546090150
7Eric Colton468030110
8Dominik Cinka450100100
9Dan Hoeppner561000100
10jed pope69247094
11Robert Fitzroy53702494
12Matthew De Young48305080
13Chris Seymour7386068
14Pierce Moran65104050
15Spencer Jones5850050
16Derek Yarra8040040
17Conner Kuhns60201030
18Mark Baeder4142024
19Sam Markling12501616
20Luke Zachmann8116016
21peter rehage7101212
22Joshua Mcdonald6412012
23Steven Lewis Lewis61088
24Alexander Hodson55066
25Drew congdon47606
26Scott Junker59044
27Drew Perkins67000
28Joe Doty49000
29Dana Revallo72000
30Sheldon Bazzell44000
31Cameron Echternacht51000
32Brian Firliet52000
33Michael baker42000
34Bradley Smith75000
35Kirk Post70000
36Will Stewart40000
37Timothy List62000
38Brian Skewis74000
Expert Men 35-44
PlaceNameBib NoXC PTSDH PTSAll Mountain PTS
1Gregg Stone121185145330
2Justin Robinson11470185255
3Jon Rockwood115110120230
4Jonathan Dickey959090180
5josh dwyer9650100150
6John Percy1121450145
7stosh bankston8430110140
8Rob Bates866080140
9Brian Butler881200120
10Steve Walton1264070110
11David Collet911000100
12Justin Schwartz11880080
13Travis Finn99166076
14Stan Barter8505050
15Scott harper10184048
16Neal Lawrence10643034
17Max Whittaker128122032
18Tom Harvey10220828
19Elias Crouch9402424
20Jon Pritchett11324024
21Justin Pane11061622
22aaron faupell9810616
23Jacob Whittaker12901212
24Chris Kaufman10301010
25adam triebsch124044
26Jason Fass97000
27Peter Gustafson100000
28Ian Schiller117000
29Earl Abel82000
30Matt Niednagel109000
31Anthony Weiser127000
32Stephen Pappas111000
33Kendall Li107000
34Wesley Sander116000
35Ronnie Colby90000
36ANDREW LAIRD105000
37Justin Barker43000
38Ian Kirk104000
39Omer Shapira120000
40Bob Scott119000
41Roy Applegate83000
Expert Master Men 45+
PlaceNameBib NoXC PTSDH PTSAll Mountain PTS
1Krage Olrich192100185285
2Chuck Ross196120145265
3Den Satake197145120265
4matthias behrends17818516201
5Bret Bernard17980110190
6Tom Rosencrantz1959090180
7Colin Davidson1826070130
8Gregory Shapleigh19811020130
9charles hashey18416100116
10Kevin Marshall1893080110
11michael koppe185405090
12ryan mcguinness191504090
13Todd Barber175206080
14stephen cordoza18170070
15Will Beaubien177123042
16Hayden Samply19382432
17Bobby Barwick17624024
18Doug Smith19910010
Pro Women
PlaceNameBib NoXC PTSDH PTSAll Mountain PTS
1Megan Chinburg148120185305
2Carolina Gomez-Villafane145145145290
3Erin Alders144185100285
4Jamie Kendall-Weed151110120230
5Lauren Gregg14790110200
6Debby Sullivan14610090190
7Karin Edwards1508070150
8Brianne Spiersch1536080140
9Tracie Nelson1527060130
10Caroline Dezendorf14950050
Expert Junior Men
PlaceNameBib NoXC PTSDH PTSAll Mountain PTS
1Nathan Barnett157185185370
2Steffen Andersen156120145265
3Liam Ruff168110120230
4Dean Lyons16390100190
5Jake Yackle19410050150
6Nathan Barton1581450145
7Sean mcguinness1645090140
8Sandy Floren1600110110
9Keegan Zetterberg1742480104
10Cody Schwartz1694060100
11Nicolas Theunissen1726040100
12Julian Poree166702494
13Luke Raddue167127082
14Mark Morton16580080
15Liam Howard162303060
16Jordan Halpern161201636
17Ryan Simonovich170102030
18Solano Dominguez159161228
Expert Women Under 34
PlaceNameBib NoXC PTSDH PTSAll Mountain PTS
1Melissa Hygelund205100185285
2Jen Hudak20418590275
3Lindsay Chirdon202110145255
4Alicia Leggett206120110230
5Emily Forsberg20090100190
6Meredith Nunnink20160120180
7BROOKE SUMMERS2097080150
8ELIZABETH PANE2078070150
9Kimberly Fong2031450145
Expert Women 35+
PlaceNameBib NoXC PTSDH PTSAll Mountain PTS
1Julia violich211185185370
2Tera Muir214145145290
3Michelle Monroe213120120240
One Speed Women
PlaceNameBib NoXC PTSDH PTSAll Mountain PTS
1Allie Donovan135185185370
One Speed Men
PlaceNameBib NoXC PTSDH PTSAll Mountain PTS
1Steven Mills141185145330
2Kurt Gensheimer137110185295
3Brendan Lehman142145110255
4Christopher Moore143100100200
5jason gifford13860120180
6anthony anderson1319090180
7Yuri Hauswald1398080160
8Paul Janney14012040160
9Tim Cannard1347060130
10Paule Bates1335070120
11Brent Anhel132405090